Unicoder: Unicode Finder

Unicoder: Unicode Finder

Find a range of Unicode entities for web design or development.
From: To:
𑜀
U+11700
𑜀
𑜁
U+11701
𑜁
𑜂
U+11702
𑜂
𑜃
U+11703
𑜃
𑜄
U+11704
𑜄
𑜅
U+11705
𑜅
𑜆
U+11706
𑜆
𑜇
U+11707
𑜇
𑜈
U+11708
𑜈
𑜉
U+11709
𑜉
𑜊
U+1170A
𑜊
𑜋
U+1170B
𑜋
𑜌
U+1170C
𑜌
𑜍
U+1170D
𑜍
𑜎
U+1170E
𑜎
𑜏
U+1170F
𑜏
𑜐
U+11710
𑜐
𑜑
U+11711
𑜑
𑜒
U+11712
𑜒
𑜓
U+11713
𑜓
𑜔
U+11714
𑜔
𑜕
U+11715
𑜕
𑜖
U+11716
𑜖
𑜗
U+11717
𑜗
𑜘
U+11718
𑜘
𑜙
U+11719
𑜙
𑜚
U+1171A
𑜚
𑜛
U+1171B
𑜛
𑜜
U+1171C
𑜜
𑜝
U+1171D
𑜝
𑜞
U+1171E
𑜞
𑜟
U+1171F
𑜟
𑜠
U+11720
𑜠
𑜡
U+11721
𑜡
𑜢
U+11722
𑜢
𑜣
U+11723
𑜣
𑜤
U+11724
𑜤
𑜥
U+11725
𑜥
𑜦
U+11726
𑜦
𑜧
U+11727
𑜧
𑜨
U+11728
𑜨
𑜩
U+11729
𑜩
𑜪
U+1172A
𑜪
𑜫
U+1172B
𑜫
𑜬
U+1172C
𑜬
𑜭
U+1172D
𑜭
𑜮
U+1172E
𑜮
𑜯
U+1172F
𑜯
𑜰
U+11730
𑜰
𑜱
U+11731
𑜱
𑜲
U+11732
𑜲
𑜳
U+11733
𑜳
𑜴
U+11734
𑜴
𑜵
U+11735
𑜵
𑜶
U+11736
𑜶
𑜷
U+11737
𑜷
𑜸
U+11738
𑜸
𑜹
U+11739
𑜹
𑜺
U+1173A
𑜺
𑜻
U+1173B
𑜻
𑜼
U+1173C
𑜼
𑜽
U+1173D
𑜽
𑜾
U+1173E
𑜾
𑜿
U+1173F
𑜿

Instructions

What is computed?

Who can use it?

References

Feedback

Contact us for any suggestion or question regarding this tool.

TRY ALSO THESE RANGES

Set ▾▴ From ▾▴ To ▾▴
APL symbols90149082
ASCII Characters0127
ASCII Digits4857
ASCII Punctuation33127
Additional Arrows1100811263
Additional Shapes1100811263
Additional Squared Symbols84488527
Adlam125184125279
Aegean Numbers6579265855
Ahom7142471487
Alchemical Symbols128768128895
Alphabetic Presentation Forms6425664335
Anatolian Hieroglyphs8294483583
Ancient Greek Musical Notation119296119375
Ancient Greek Numbers6585665935
Ancient Symbols6593665999
Arabic15361791
Arabic Extended-A22082303
Arabic Mathematical Alphabetic Symbols126464126719
Arabic Presentation Forms-A6433665023
Arabic Presentation Forms-B6513665279
Arabic Supplement18721919
Armenian13281423
Armenian Ligatures6427564279
Arrows85928703
Avestan6835268415
Balinese69127039
Bamum4265642751
Bamum Supplement9216092735
Basic Latin (ASCII)0127
Bassa Vah9288092927
Batak71047167
Bengali and Assamese24322559
Bhaiksuki7270472815
Block Elements96009631
Bopomofo1254412591
Bopomofo Extended1270412735
Box Drawing94729599
Brahmi6963269759
Braille Patterns1024010495
Buginese66566687
Buhid59525983
Byzantine Musical Symbols118784119039
C0031
C1128159
CJK Extension A1331219903
CJK Compatibility1305613311
CJK Compatibility Forms6507265103
CJK Compatibility Ideographs6374464255
CJK Compatibility Ideographs Supplement194560195103
CJK Extension B131072173791
CJK Extension C173824177983
CJK Extension D177984178207
CJK Extension E178208183983
CJK Radicals Supplement1190412031
CJK Strokes1273612783
CJK Symbols and Punctuation1228812351
CJK Unified Ideographs (Han)1996840959
Card suits98249831
Carian6620866271
Caucasian Albanian6686466927
Chakma6988869967
Cham4352043615
Cherokee50245119
Cherokee Supplement4388843967
Chess Symbols129536129647
Combining Diacritical Marks768879
Combining Diacritical Marks Extended68326911
Combining Diacritical Marks Supplement76167679
Combining Diacritical Marks for Symbols84008447
Combining Half Marks6505665071
Common Indic Number Forms4305643071
Control Pictures92169279
Coptic1139211519
Coptic Epact Numbers6627266303
Coptic in Greek block9941007
Counting Rod Numerals119648119679
Cuneiform7372874751
Cuneiform Numbers and Punctuation7475274879
Currency Symbols83528399
Cypriot Syllabary6758467647
Cyrillic10241279
Cyrillic Extended-A1174411775
Cyrillic Extended-B4256042655
Cyrillic Extended-C72967311
Cyrillic Supplement12801327
Deseret6656066639
Devanagari23042431
Devanagari Extended4323243263
Dingbats998410175
Dogra7168071759
Domino Tiles127024127135
Duployan113664113823
Early Dynastic Cuneiform7488075087
Egyptian Hieroglyph Format Controls7889678911
Egyptian Hieroglyphs7782478895
Elbasan6681666863
Elymaic6960069631
Emoticons128512128591
Enclosed Alphanumeric Supplement127232127487
Enclosed Alphanumerics93129471
Enclosed CJK Letters and Months1280013055
Enclosed Ideographic Supplement127488127743
Ethiopic46084991
Ethiopic Extended1164811743
Ethiopic Extended-A4377643823
Ethiopic Supplement49925023
Floors and Ceilings89688971
Fullwidth ASCII Digits6529665305
Fullwidth ASCII Punctuation6528165376
Fullwidth Latin Letters6528065374
General Punctuation81928303
Geometric Shapes96329727
Geometric Shapes Extended128896129023
Georgian42564351
Georgian Extended73127359
Georgian Supplement1152011567
Glagolitic1126411359
Glagolitic Supplement122880122927
Gothic6635266383
Grantha7040070527
Greek8801023
Greek Extended79368191
Gujarati26882815
Gunjala Gondi7305673135
Gurmukhi25602687
Halfwidth Jamo6544065500
Halfwidth Katakana6538165439
Halfwidth and Fullwidth Forms6528065519
Hangul Compatibility Jamo1259212687
Hangul Jamo43524607
Hangul Jamo Extended-A4336043391
Hangul Jamo Extended-B5521655295
Hangul Syllables4403255215
Hanifi Rohingya6886468927
Hanunoo59205951
Hatran6780867839
Hebrew14241535
Hebrew Presentation Forms6428564335
High Surrogates5529656319
Hiragana1235212447
IPA Extensions592687
Ideographic Description Characters1227212287
Ideographic Symbols and Punctuation9417694207
Indic Siyaq Numbers126064126143
Invisible Operators82898292
Japanese Chess97509751
Javanese4339243487
Kaithi6976069839
Kana Supplement110592110847
Kanbun1268812703
Kannada32003327
Katakana1244812543
Katakana Phonetic Extensions1278412799
Kayah Li4326443311
Kharoshthi6809668191
Khmer60166143
Khmer Symbols66246655
Khojki7014470223
Khudawadi7032070399
Lao37123839
Latin0127
Latin Extended Additional76807935
Latin Extended-A256383
Latin Extended-B384591
Latin Extended-C1136011391
Latin Extended-D4278443007
Latin Extended-E4382443887
Latin Ligatures6425664262
Latin-1 Punctuation161191
Latin-1 Supplement128255
Layout Controls81928303
Lepcha71687247
Letterlike Symbols84488527
Limbu64006479
Linear A6707267455
Linear B Ideograms6566465791
Linear B Syllabary6553665663
Lisu4219242239
Low Surrogates5632057343
Lycian6617666207
Lydian6787267903
Mahajani6996870015
Mahjong Tiles126976127023
Makasar7344073471
Malayalam33283455
Mandaic21122143
Manichaean6828868351
Marchen7281672895
Mathematical Alphanumeric Symbols119808120831
Mathematical Operators87048959
Mayan Numerals119520119551
Medefaidrin9376093855
Meetei Mayek4396844031
Meetei Mayek Extensions4374443775
Mende Kikakui124928125151
Meroitic Cursive6800068095
Meroitic Hieroglyphs6796867999
Miao9395294111
Miscellaneous Mathematical Symbols-A1017610223
Miscellaneous Mathematical Symbols-B1062410751
Miscellaneous Symbols97289983
Miscellaneous Symbols And Pictographs127744128511
Miscellaneous Symbols and Arrows1100811263
Miscellaneous Technical89609215
Modi7116871263
Modifier Tone Letters4275242783
Mongolian61446319
Mongolian Supplement7126471295
Mro9273692783
Multani7027270319
Musical Symbols119040119295
Myanmar40964255
Myanmar Extended-A4361643647
Myanmar Extended-B4348843519
N'Ko19842047
Nabataean6771267759
Nandinagari7209672191
New Tai Lue65286623
Newa7065670783
Number Forms85288591
Nyiakeng Puachue Hmong123136123215
Ogham57605791
Ol Chiki72487295
Old Hungarian6873668863
Old Italic6630466351
Old North Arabian6822468255
Old Permic6638466431
Old Persian6646466527
Old Sogdian6937669423
Old South Arabian6819268223
Old Turkic6860868687
Optical Character Recognition (OCR)92809311
Oriya (Odia)28162943
Ornamental Dingbats128592128639
Osage6673666815
Osmanya6668866735
Ottoman Siyaq Numbers126208126287
Pahawh Hmong9292893071
Pau Cin Hau7238472447
Phags-Pa4307243135
Phaistos Disc6600066047
Phoenician6784067871
Phonetic Extensions74247551
Phonetic Extensions Supplement75527615
Playing Cards127136127231
Private Use Area5734463743
Range in Arabic Presentation Forms-A6497665007
Rejang4331243359
Roman Symbols6593665999
Rumi Numeral Symbols6921669247
Runic57925887
Samaritan20482111
Saurashtra4313643231
Sharada7001670111
Shavian6664066687
Shorthand Format Controls113824113839
Siddham7104071167
Sinhala34563583
Sinhala Archaic Numbers7011270143
Small Form Variants6510465135
Small Kana Extension110896110959
Sogdian6942469487
Sora Sompeng6984069887
Spacing Modifier Letters688767
Specials6552065535
Sundanese70407103
Sundanese Supplement73607375
Super and Subscripts83048351
Superscripts and Subscripts83048351
Supplemental Arrows-A1022410239
Supplemental Arrows-B1049610623
Supplemental Arrows-C129024129279
Supplemental Mathematical Operators1075211007
Supplemental Punctuation1177611903
Supplemental Symbols and Pictographs129280129535
Supplementary Private Use Area-A9830401048573
Supplementary Private Use Area-B10485761114109
Sutton SignWriting120832121519
Syloti Nagri4300843055
Symbols and Pictographs Extended-A129648129791
Syriac17921871
Tagalog58885919
Tagbanwa59846015
Tags917504917631
Tai Le64806527
Tai Tham66886831
Tai Viet4364843743
Tai Xuan Jing Symbols119552119647
Takri7129671375
Tamil29443071
Tamil Supplement7366473727
Tangut94208100351
Tangut Components100352101119
Telugu30723199
Thaana19201983
Thai35843711
Tibetan38404095
Tifinagh1156811647
Tirhuta7078470879
Transport and Map Symbols128640128767
UCAS Extended63206399
Ugaritic6643266463
Unified Canadian Aboriginal Syllabics51205759
Vai4224042559
Variation Selectors6502465039
Variation Selectors Supplement917760917999
Vedic Extensions73767423
Vertical Forms6504065055
Wancho123584123647
Warang Citi7184071935
Yen, Pound and Cent162165
Yi Radicals4212842191
Yi Syllables4096042127
Yijing Hexagram Symbols1990419967